Snow Removal Dumped on the Bike path Archived

Northern Strand Community Trail Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 985

Issue ID:

879438

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4384 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow, bike concern

Description

Abutting business (property structure that houses Eliot services) has dumped their snow removal onto the bike path creating a pile that is approximately 4-5 feet high and 30 yards in length and covers the entire width of the path.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.