Other: Signs Archived

3644 Martin Luther King Junior Way Berkeley, CA 94703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11145

Issue ID:

879458

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

594 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

497445

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

graffiti remover used on sign with rules for the dog park at grove shafter park removed the useful information along with the graffiti. the sign with rulers for dog owners needs to be replaced. sign quality should be good enough so graffiti remover can be used


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.