Curb & Sidewalk Issues Archived

65 Sanchez St San Francisco CA 94114, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8794868

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Duboce Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13051283

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

15 x 3 foot hole in sidewalk. Dangerous condition. This hole has been open for 9 months! BSSR need to address before someone is seriously injured.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Collapsed/Cracked

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.