Pris en compte par: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Reconnu

39 Brooks St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

8795474

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Catégorie:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Vues:

46 fois

Quartier:

Medford

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks in front of 36-42 brooks street are asphalt instead of concrete. This is an eyesore. I thought it was temporary when I moved into the neighborhood 9 years ago but it seems to be permanent for some reason. As I mentioned it is an eyesore and is also in poor condition in front of 40 brooks street with a raised water casting (trip hazard) and an empty area where a tree seems to have been Previously. Any chance the repair could be a conversion to concrete?

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • Medford, MA (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Christina R (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Reconnu Mary - DPW (Membre officiel vérifié)

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.