Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3 Lee St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8799299

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk was repaired in asphalt should be repaired in concrete

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.