Curbside Recycling Collection Open

51 Felch Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8799303

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Curbside Recycling Collection

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

Repeatedly our recycling bin is left half full. The curbside pick up is performed quickly, and poorly, often leaving recycling products all over the street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide detail of your Curbside Recycling Collection inquiry.
A. Our home has two recycling bins. Today, both were left half filled. There was also broken bottles left on side of the road . This is a recurrent issue in which the curbside recycling collection is done quickly, and poorly.
Q. What is your bi-weekly Recycling pickup week?
A. Blue Week
Q. Please provide street address related to inquiry (address number and street name).
A. 51 Felch Rd, Natick

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...