Graffiti - Public Property Archived

2263 Santa Clara Ave Room 320, Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8799549

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Public Property

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen called to say that someone has posted signs on public crosswalk buttons that say Push Button to Reject Trump. The signs are on Santa Clara and Park Street and Oak and Central. They would like to be notified when this request has been received.

She sent the attached photos with this statement:
I hope these will be taken down immediately and investigated as to who put them up. Seems like vandalism of city property.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.