Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

252 Ninth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8799952

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The city is here cutting branches and putting them into the wood chip machine. The guy with a leafblower has blown a ton of leaves onto the sidewalk. We just cleared the leaves from out front of our building yesterday so this is frustrating that they’ve blown everything to the sidewalks. This is in front of the church, 252, 254, 256, 258 9th st buildings.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Alexander Hamilton (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parks & Forestry - Ed (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Alexander Hamilton (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.