Codes Compliance Archived

4738 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8800097

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

371 times

Reported:

on

Description

This disgusting mess is here 365 days a year. Every single weekend these people are having a flea market. Residential NOT commercial property. Against all kinds of codes. Why hasn't something already been done about this? This is a major throughfare and the put cones out blocking the sidewalk causing people to have to pass on the highway. Someone is going to get hit by a car.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.