Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Morris St & Warren St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8800143

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Stop Sign Request

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Can we have a stop sign here? Cars zoom across this crosswalk every day; pedestrians running for their lives. Seems most drivers do not respect the pedestrian crossing or the neon sign. Its only a matter of time before someone gets hurt -or worse

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. Please add stop sign

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.