Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

36 Chester Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8800678

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The tree roots are pushing the concrete up. Serious problem with tripping can happen.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.