Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

23 Winslow Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8801219

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This has been like this for over 10 years! Many people and myself have put in request to have it fixed. Nothing has been done.. I have seen at least 5 people tripping over this, as the hole gets bigger and bigger!

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.