Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

25-35 Roberts Rd Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8801520

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4072

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead tree branch (attached to tree) but hanging on power lines. Big trucks are hitting it when they drive by. Could be a potentially dangerous hazard soon. Location: 29 Roberts rd


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.