Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

1314 Townsend Ave New Haven CT 06513, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8801606

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Litter and garbage has taken over our streets here. We request that a garbage can be installed so people have a place to throw out trash while walking.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.