Rubish Collection Archived

1 Charles St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8807363

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Rubish Collection

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash was not picked up.

also asked...
Q. What is your trash collection inquiry or issue?
A. Hi, Our trash was not entirely collected. The bags outside the trash barrel were taken, but the bags in the barrel were not. If someone would please come by and collect the remainder, that would be great. We have left the barrel at the curb. Thank you!
Q. What day of the week is your normal rubbish pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Please provide street address related to inquiry.
A. 1 Charles Street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.