Blight on empty hillside lots Open

6374 Buenaventura Ave. at 64th Ave., Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

880848

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

2606 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

497685

Description

Many ragged clumps of black and white plastic sheeting look terrible on three empty lots at the intersection of Buenaventura Ave. and 64th Ave. We suggest removing the plastic and spreading soil erosion plant seeds.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

New Comment

I want to...