Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

35 Birch St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8809441

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

i have parking lot side of my house hill and people dumping waste as mattress, table, yard waste, etc. I catch couples week ago a guys and i tell dont dumping any debries there and the guy tell me the church people give him permit, and last sunday i found somebody du.mping at saturday night police take notice because trow a box with name and address, can help me with that installing some sing say dont dumping or church buid an a fence thanks

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Burns (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.