Traffic Signals Open

47 Broad St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8810964

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

CARS ARE RUNNING RED LIGHTS! They're completely ignoring crosswalk pedestrians and the traffic lights! Crossed in the Broad St/Dalton Parkway intersection multiple times today while using the pedestrian button and every time cars just zoomed by.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Drivers are ignoring red lights
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...