Pothole Archived

2909 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8812010

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117966

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are several potholes in the northbound lane of Topeka Boulevard in front of Walnut Grove and Topeka Boulevard intersection

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. northbound and southbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.