Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

Canal St & Charles St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8813251

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

I work in a building on Canal St and have to cross this intersection everyday to get to and from work. Everyday I see at least a dozen cars speeding and running the red light. Sometimes there's a cop car by Anthony's on canal street but they should be posted closer this intersection to reinforce traffic rules


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.