Pothole Archived

11001-11073 111th Way N Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8816480

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

96114

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Resident has reported that a pothole has formed on 111th Way at 110th Ave. He mentioned that potholes have popped up in the same spot on numerous occasions. Google maps shows that there is stormwater and potable water in this area.


3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.