Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

7597–7651 Davison Ave W Detroit MI 48238, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8816679

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

221 times

Reported:

on

Description

Trash that has been there for weeks at Davison and the service drive

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. general debris and trash
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.