Other Open

162 Mulberry St Newark 07102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8819371

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

In the lower part of the Mulberry Commons park across the street from the prudential center there is a broken electric outlet on one of the two large silver boxes where the cover has been broken off. Many people including the homeless use it to charge their phones. Some sitting or standing there for hours.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

New Comment

I want to...