Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem Acknowledged

5113 Meadowcreek Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8822036

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8069

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The kudzus are climbing into the trees in the public land behind our house. A few months back, a tree that was killed by the kudzus fell into the yard. We would like to have the kudzus cleaned up/eliminated, as they have currently taken over the trees and will choke them to death. This could cause the dead trees to fall into our yard. there is currently a trampoline in our yard, next to the fence.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.