Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

Burckhalter Field Oakland Ca Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

882300

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

497824

Description

The lights does not come on. It has been six years now that the lights are not working. It is getting dark at 5 pm and I would like to play ball in my park after work with my kids.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.