Dumpsters Constantly In Crosswalk Archivé

Broadway And 3rd St Oakland, CA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

882394

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Vues:

1315 fois

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

497887

Tagged:

trash, crosswalk

Description

Over the past two months, this particular crosswalk constantly has dumpsters, trash, and dumped furniture in the pathway.
I think the dumpsters belong to Domino's, who said that they would take care of it. So far nothing has been done.
There's constantly people going through the dumpsters (as you can see from the photos), throwing and leaving trash everywhere. Additionally, I've seen a few people almost fall from slipping on pizza boxes and loose debris.
This isn't safe for pedestrians nor does it reflect well on our city. Please clean and/or contact the responsible company regarding appropriate locations to leave their dumpsters.


Post a New Comment

25 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • JLS Resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • John M (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jeff A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jeff A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jeff A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jeff A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Mimi (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jeff A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JLS Resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Stephanie (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jeff A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Eileen (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Aaron Lander (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.