Building Issues Archived

284 Hillside Ave Holyoke 01040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8825225

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Building Issues

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

The tenant installed a flood light that is aimed right at my house. I have asked him to redirect it but he has not made any effort to correct the problem. This light has been glaring directly at my property for months. Making matters worse, the motion detector triggers constantly all night, flicking on and off. This is not only a code violation but a very unneighborly thing to do.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.