Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

265-265 Shore Rd Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8828280

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

The trashcan and recycle can on the Burlington bike way that intersects shore Road in the new north end, has not been emptied for a couple weeks. It is now completely overflowing and trash is on the ground

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.