Property Nuisance - Public Nuisances affecting property Closed

202 N Green St Selma NC 27576, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8841054

Submitted To:

Town of Selma

Category:

Property Nuisance - Public Nuisances affecting property

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Selma

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree in our right of way between 202 and 204 N. Green is dead. Limbs are constantly dropping. Resident at 202 is unable to park in her driveway for fear of falling limbs. A tree across the street near 203 is also dropping limbs frequently.

also asked...
Q. Broken Windows? Structurally Unsafe Building?
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.