Large Branch split from storm hanging over street Archived

43 Wilmarth Rd Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8844708

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large branch split from storm and hanging over street..ups truck came down street today and it brushes against top of truck as it is so low hanging..am afraid that if it does come down it may take power lines with it or come down on a passing car or on a person..DPW was informed on Friday night about this branch could you please have this removed as soon as possible as it is an accident waiting to happen..thank you


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.