Other - City Issues Archived

96–98 Willson Rd Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8847153

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8882342, 8882988

Description

First of the map is not putting the correct st it is calling Wilson st “rd”. Second why is it necessary to put all the pylons for a bike lane that no one uses. Most importantly when I am driving in my vehicle and there are cars on both sides and an emergency vehicle needs me to pull over where am I pulling over? You have created an unsafe situation and if an emergency vehicle is coming down there to my my house and your bike lane slows their ability to reach me or A family member then your going to have legal issues. Bikes need to “share” the road not take the whole road causing a dangerous situation.


4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Assistant Director - Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.