Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees Acknowledged

3001–3099 E Fourth St Tucson AZ 85716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8848271

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

30145

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Bush on corner makes it difficult to see cars to turn from 4th St onto Country Club.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. NW corner 4th St and Country Club
Q. Issue
A. Trimming

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.