Traffic Light not functioning properly Archived

907 Westwood Ave Richmond, VA 23227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

88526

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Description

East/West light only changes on side where car is waiting. Example: If car is east bound and waiting at red light, east bound light will change to green. West bound will not change to green unless car is waiting at red light.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.