Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

16461 E State Fair St Detroit, MI, 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8853020

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

1 time

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8852899

Description

Waste containers, blue and black, remain at the curb 7 days a week.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.