Encampment Archived

175 Jones St San Francisco CA 94102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8854001

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13098946

Tagged:

homeless

Description

There is a full half block of homeless on this block Many of them are the same people you "pushed" from 259 Turk days ago

also asked...
Q. Criminal Activity Inside Encampment?
A. No - Social Distance Violation
Q. How many people?
A. More than 6 People
Q. How many tents, structures, or tarps?
A. 1 - 3 Structures

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.