Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Potholes / Road Depression Acknowledged

618 Sunset Dr S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8854195

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

50 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the address is Grevilla near the garden center and near the intersection of Sunset Drive S and Grevilla. there is a hole in the street, been there for several months.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Grevilla Ave, near the intersection of Grevilla and Sunset
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.