cars stuck in street Archived

1112 Ontario St. Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

885682

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

551 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

As the snow is melting it is becoming very deep. It was so packed by the time it was plowed there is alot softening mow and cars are regularly getting stuck. We can't even get out of drive way. Our street seems to have only ever been plowed once. The intersections are very bad as well.


16 Comments

  • Public Service (Registered User)

  • PSDOM (Guest)

  • Trav (Guest)

  • Me (Guest)

  • Public Service (Registered User)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • Trav (Guest)

  • PSDOM (Guest)

  • concerned citizen (Guest)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • Trav (Guest)

  • Trav (Guest)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • Closed trakich (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.