Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

374 Norton St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8857385

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Bins for Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Need a 48 gallon totter for trash pickup. The lid came off the old totter and was taken away with the last trash pickup. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.