Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Signs Acknowledged

2421 Encinal Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8859220

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-11-0022

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk sign appears to have been struck by a tall truck, and has been turned inward and bent.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.