Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

2-54 Charles St Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8860607

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pot Hole/ Sink hole there for almost 3 years and it has never been fully repaired .... it gets worse and worse every time passing thru

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Middle of the Street
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Joseph (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building & Streets - Joseph (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.