Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Animal Welfare: Nuisance Acknowledged

4665 N Beechwood Dr Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8860797

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Animal Welfare: Nuisance

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Dogs are barking all night long!! This is unacceptable for this issue to still be happening. I have left my phone number on here and I have the dog owners phone number as well. I'm sure contact can't be made at the house with her due to the fact she just stops by to feed the animals.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Officer Adams (Verified Official)

  • Officer Adams (Verified Official)

  • Closed Officer Adams (Verified Official)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Officer Adams (Verified Official)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

  • John Adams (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.