Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Animal - Lost or Missing Pet Acknowledged

165 Pearl St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8863771

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Lost or Missing Pet

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Her name is Cosmo. She’s an 8 year old parakeet. She’s green, blue tail, small, affectionate. Very talkative.

also asked...
Q. Please provide 1. Last known location of the pet. 2. Time it went missing 3. Any additional information such as public contact info of the owner if the pet is found by a resident.
A. She flew out the front door at my home on Monday, November 2nd on Pearl street at 10:30 am. We were so panicked we didn’t even think to call animal control. We live in the edgeworth area.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.