Storm Water Drainage/Flooding Open

17 Saint Thomas Ave Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8866401

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The drainage catch basin at the end of my driveway, at the end of Warren Road has been slowly filling in with vegetation in the nearly 20 years that we have lived here. We have done some weeding and occasionally scraped accumulated dirt in front of the bollards, but it has become clogged. Water now pools at the bottom of our driveway when it rains.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Debris
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. 17 Saint Thomas Ave and Warren Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...