Other City Request Open

191 East St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8870453

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

this house is operating a mechanic garage business, they have a makeshift parking area in backyard. this is a residential street and is not zoned for commercial use. constant traffic and noise which has increased over last 6months

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. operating business on residential zoned street
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...