Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

133-145 Washington Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8872993

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Large dead raccoon on town berm immediately adjacent to road.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Road/berm south side? washington st
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Observed before 7 am nov 6th.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.