Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Cardboard Box Collection Acknowledged

208 Marshall Rd Fayetteville, NC 28303, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8875035

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Cardboard Box Collection

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322690

Description

I have a lot of boxes...need to get rid of them...will not fit in bin

also asked...
Q. Are you able to break down the boxes and place them into the blue recycling bin?
A. Yes
Q. Are the boxes bundled? (Not Required)
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.