Illegal Vehicle on Property Archived

223 Iranistan Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8876018

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Trailer has not turned a wheel in weeks.
Takes up valuable residential parking.
Unable to verify license plate.

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Commercial Vehicle

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.