Other Archived

700 E 8000 S Sandy, UT, 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8877291

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Description

Heading northbound on 700 East in the middle of the crosswalk at 8000 South, crossing through cross walk, West to East, there is a cover that is missing and my daughter walking home from school today, fell in it. It took a driver stopping to help get her foot uncaught. This took a couple of minutes and this is for sure a safety concern. Can you please look at the manhole / pothole that has created in the middle of the crosswalk and fix immediately?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.