Other - City Issues Archived

137-157 Jefferson Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8877548

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Speeding tailgating for drivers trying to come from loring or Jackson especially late nite early morning hours. Some drivers try to pass or even swerve to other lane while driving ita getting bad on Marlboro Valley and even Boston Street people try passing at light many other stretches of road people cutting through use salem like Daytona 500.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.