Traffic Merge at E. Roxboro Archived

E. Roxboro Rd Pine Hills, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

887782

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The turning lane on E. Roxboro at W. Roxboro is not being used as a turn only lane but as a reason to speed past sitting traffic and bypass the light. People are running light and almost causing accidents / hitting pedestrians walking to and from the park. There needs to be a divider on both side of W. Roxboro to keep the turning lane as a turning lane and stop allowing through traffic to cause problems to the neighborhood. This situation is becoming more dangerous as traffic speed increases

also asked...
Q. What is the sign type (Stop, Speed Limit, Yield, etc)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue? Explain.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.